XХI International Scientific Conference “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering in XXI century” named after outstanding chemists L.P. Kulev and N.M. Kizhner, dedicated to 110th anniversary of Professor A.G. Stromberg

Tomsk Polytechnic University

21 - 24 September 2020

SEARCH:
  

Organizing committee:

  1. M.S. Yusubov, co-chairman Section No.8 “Chemical Engineering of Polymeric Materials”, Doctor of Chemistry, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovations, Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia.
  2. E.I. Korotkova, vice-chairman of program committee, Doctor of Chemistry, professor, head of Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  3. M.V. Kirgina, conference secretary, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  4. A.V. Mostovshikov, co-chairman of Section No.1 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering of Inorganic Substances and Materials”, Ph.D, senior research fellow, Research laboratory for super high frequency technology, School of nuclear science & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  5. A.A. Ditz, co-chairman of Section No.1 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering of Inorganic Substances and Materials”, Ph.D, associate professor, The Kizhner research center, School of advanced manufacturing technologies, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  6. M.Е. Trusova, chairman Section No.2 of “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering of Organic Substances and Materials”, Doctor of Chemistry, Director of Research school of chemistry & applied biomedical sciences, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  7. N.A. Kolpakova, chairman Section No.3 of “Theoretical and Applied Physical and Analytical Chemistry”, Doctor of Chemistry, professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  8. E.V. Plotnikov, co-chairman of Subsection No.3.1 “Theoretical and Applied Pharmacy and Biotechnology”, Ph.D, associate professor, Research school of chemistry & applied biomedical sciences, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  9. A.P. Chernova, co-chairman of Subsection No.3.1 “Theoretical and Applied Pharmacy and Biotechnology”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  10. E.M. Yur'ev, co-chairman of Section No.4 “Engineering and Simulation of Treatment and Refinement of Natural Energy Transmitters”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  11. E.N. Ivashkina, co-chairman of Section No.4 “Engineering and Simulation of Treatment and Refinement of Natural Energy Transmitters”, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  12. A.S. Kantaev, chairman of Section No.5 “Chemical Engineering of Rare Elements”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for nuclear-fuel cycle, School of nuclear science & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  13. L.S. Soroka, chairman of Section No.6 “Environmental Protection and Rational Use of Natural Resources”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  14. L.M. Bolsunovskaya, chairman of Section No.7 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering (in English)”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for foreign languages, School of core engineering education, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  15. L.I. Bondaletova, co-chairman of Section No.8 “Chemical Engineering of Polymeric Materials”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  16. E.V. Bulycheva, chairman of Section No.9 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering (for schoolchildren)”, Ph.D, senior methodological expert, Division for identify and support young talent, RSBI “Regional center for education development”, Tomsk, Russia.
  17. R.A. Surmenev, co-chairman of Section No.10 “Advanced Materials”, Ph.D, director of Research center for physical materials science and composite materials, Research school of chemistry & applied biomedical sciences, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  18. E.S. Sheremet, co-chairman of Section No.10 “Advanced Materials”, Ph.D, professor, Research School of Physics, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  19. N.V. Usol'tseva, secretary of Section No.1 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering of Inorganic Substances and Materials”, senior lecturer, The Kizhner research center, School of advanced manufacturing technologies, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  20. A.G. Fefelova, secretary of Section No.2 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering of Organic Substances and Materials”, expert, Organization department, Research school of chemistry & applied biomedical sciences, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  21. K.V. Derina, secretary of Section No.3 “Theoretical and Applied Physical and Analytical Chemistry”, Ph.D, teaching assistant, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  22. V.A. Popova, secretary of Subsection No.3.1 “Theoretical and Applied Pharmacy and Biotechnology”, engineer, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  23. I.A. Bogdanov, secretary of Section No.4 “Engineering and Simulation of Treatment and Refinement of Natural Energy Transmitters”, PhD-student, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  24. A.A. Smorokov, secretary of Section No.5 “Chemical Engineering of Rare Elements”, teaching assistant, Division for nuclear-fuel cycle, School of nuclear science & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  25. A.A. Troyan, secretary of Section No.6 “Environmental Protection and Rational Use of Natural Resources”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  26. A.A. Syskina, secretary of Section No.7 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering (in English)”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for foreign languages, School of core engineering education, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  27. T.N. Volgina, secretary of Section No.8 “Chemical Engineering of Polymeric Materials”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  28. A.A. Manankova, secretary of Section No.10 “Chemistry and Chemical Engineering (for schoolchildren)”, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  29. E.A. Chudinova, secretary of Section No.9 “Advanced Materials”, research engineer, Research center for physical materials science and composite materials, Research school of chemistry & applied biomedical sciences, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  30. E.V. Popok, Ph.D, associate professor, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.
  31. N.S. Belinskaya, Ph.D, research associate, Division for chemical engineering, School of earth sciences & engineering, Tomsk polytechnic university, Tomsk, Russia.